214 E Peyton Ave Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Peyton Ave, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $97,551, approximately $51 per square foot. 214 E Peyton Ave is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Anthony W and Kennedy Barbara D
Bought by
Shelby Darryl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Sutton Ray West and Sutton Gilda L
Bought by
Proctor Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Darryl R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelby Darryl R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Proctor Development Llc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Proctor Development Llc | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $61,200 | $8,439 | $52,761 |
| 2024 | $186 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2023 | $186 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2022 | $186 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2021 | $186 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2020 | $181 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2019 | $181 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2018 | $176 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2017 | $177 | $11,519 | $3,000 | $8,519 |
| 2014 | $205 | $13,743 | $3,000 | $10,743 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,743 | $3,000 | $10,743 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,293 | $3,750 | $10,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map