214 E Pine Ave Meridian, ID 83642
Downtown Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,920 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Pine Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $389,730, approximately $347 per square foot. 214 E Pine Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Strate W Eugene W and Strate Caryn D
Bought by
Wf5 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,700
Outstanding Balance
$223,946
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$165,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wf5 Properties Llc | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wf5 Properties Llc | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |