214 E Sinto Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Sinto Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $410,899, approximately $242 per square foot. 214 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Byrd Guy D and Byrd Shawna L
Bought by
Byrd Gregory J and Byrd Kareena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Gregory J and Byrd Kareena M
Bought by
Byrd Gregory J and Byrd Kareena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,150
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Gregory J | $85,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Byrd Gregory J | $22,356 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Byrd Gregory J | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byrd Gregory J | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Gregory J | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $347,200 | $100,000 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $338,500 | $80,000 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $300,500 | $80,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $179,400 | $35,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $165,200 | $24,000 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $154,800 | $20,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $144,800 | $20,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $139,600 | $20,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $133,900 | $20,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,600 | $20,000 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map