214 E Trow Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $392,666 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Trow Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $491,889, approximately $350 per square foot. 214 E Trow Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Richard D and Thompson Leah L
Bought by
Fiala Joseph and Fiala Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Fiala Joseph and Fiala Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiala Joseph | $5,534 | None Available | |
| Fiala Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $207,705 | $105,000 | $102,705 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $216,750 | $105,000 | $111,750 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $208,865 | $105,000 | $103,865 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $206,708 | $63,000 | $143,708 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $220,078 | $71,400 | $148,678 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $159,070 | $71,400 | $87,670 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $136,237 | $37,800 | $98,437 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $141,987 | $37,800 | $104,187 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $145,832 | $37,800 | $108,032 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $151,517 | $37,800 | $113,717 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $160,950 | $37,800 | $123,150 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $142,710 | $33,750 | $108,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map