NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Eagle Ave Mead, CO 80542

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $549,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $350,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,105 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Showings Begin June 7th.Home is under contract. A cash buyer saw the home during the three day estate sale. Welcome to Mead! Five Bedroom only 3 conform, 3 bath, 2 car garage with shop in the back that has a second two car garage. Needs TLC & Upgrades, Lots of potential a one owner home. Close to I-25,sweet small town living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janie Larson

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo License #40018817 Listed on: 05/21/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,569

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,612 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6780997

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,569

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Feather Ridge Estates
  • Directions: North on CR7 to Eagle Ave, right to property
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2560
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Low Carpet
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Half Primary Bath, Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Wooded, Level
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, United Power
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Little Thompson
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 25

• HighSchool: Mead
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mead

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11612
  • Parcel #: R6780997
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1569

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2019
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.5%
Current Estimated Value
$539,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Myers Harold D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,950
Interest Rate
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Feather Ridge Llc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
Bought by
Feather Ridge Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert & Carleen Burwell Irrevocable Tr $350,000 Guardian Title
Myers Harold D $143,950 --
Keystone Homes Inc $27,900 --
Feather Ridge Llc $492,000 --
Lavoie Charles E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Myers Harold D $104,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Off Market $350,000 -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $137 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Price Changed $360,000 -10.0% $141 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $400,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,716 $33,390 $7,880 $25,510
2024 $2,716 $33,390 $7,880 $25,510
2023 $2,618 $36,240 $5,750 $30,490
2022 $2,164 $27,220 $5,560 $21,660
2021 $2,206 $28,010 $5,720 $22,290
2020 $2,826 $26,930 $5,010 $21,920
2019 $1,914 $25,420 $5,010 $20,410
2018 $1,569 $22,340 $4,680 $17,660
2017 $1,512 $22,340 $4,680 $17,660
2016 $1,167 $19,570 $3,580 $15,990
2015 $1,132 $19,570 $3,580 $15,990
2014 $773 $7,950 $1,790 $6,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE881992

IRES MLS

APN: R6780997

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.