214 Elm St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $168,735
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Elm St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $150,184, approximately $152 per square foot. 214 Elm St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Kessler Steven M
Bought by
Kessler Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Quinn James Kevin
Bought by
Buescher Daniel M and Conroy William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Marguerite M Drewel Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Powells Point Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Buescher Daniel M and Buescher Marybel-Le M
Bought by
Elm Street Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Tina | -- | -- | |
| Buescher Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Powells Point Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elm Street Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |