Estimated Value: $213,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Fairway Dr, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $228,026, approximately $130 per square foot. 214 Fairway Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Rhyne James M and Rhyne Cathy P
Bought by
Rhyne William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Rhyne James M and Rhyne Cathy P
Bought by
Rhyne William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyne William M | -- | None Available | |
| Rhyne William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $219,712 | $14,124 | $205,588 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $219,712 | $14,124 | $205,588 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $124,753 | $12,840 | $111,913 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $124,753 | $12,840 | $111,913 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $124,753 | $12,840 | $111,913 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $124,753 | $12,840 | $111,913 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $124,753 | $12,840 | $111,913 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $129,518 | $17,840 | $111,678 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $129,518 | $17,840 | $111,678 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $129,518 | $17,840 | $111,678 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $129,518 | $17,840 | $111,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map