NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Fortaleza Ln Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $156,745 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,171 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2016

For Comp Purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Bresch

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #112687 Listed on: 09/23/2016

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

Co-Listed By

Terry Loney

Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #36169

Last Buyer's Agent

Dina Camacho

The Schneider Realty Group License #112097

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • New: New Complete
  • New Const End Date: 09/23/2016
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Headline: For Comp Purposes Only
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1442
  • Total Sq Ft: 1442

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.18
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
List Price
$156,745
Sold Price
$156,745
Current Estimated Value
$358,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$151,995
Outstanding Balance
$121,408
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,738

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$156,745
Sold Price
$156,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,995
Outstanding Balance
$121,408
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Community Alliance For Service & Advance
Bought by
Monogram Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
3.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrasco Gilberto J -- Stewart Title Company
Carrasco Gilbert J Navarro $156,464 Stewart Title Company
Monogram Homes Llc $31,219 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrasco Gilbert J Navarro $151,995
Previous Owner Monogram Homes Llc $31,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $156,745 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $156,745 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,795 $330,800 $81,900 $248,900
2023 $2,966 $375,400 $56,800 $318,600
2022 $2,432 $272,000 $44,400 $227,600
2021 $2,063 $204,000 $37,300 $166,700
2019 $1,758 $172,100 $35,500 $136,600
2018 $2,042 $163,300 $26,600 $136,700
2017 $322 $23,200 $23,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216975

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 113-731-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.