214 Foxmoor Rd Fox River Grove, IL 60021
Estimated Value: $357,328 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Foxmoor Rd, Fox River Grove, IL 60021 and is currently estimated at $372,776, approximately $212 per square foot. 214 Foxmoor Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Road Elementary School, Fox River Grove Middle School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Churak Steve and Churak Maria
Bought by
Churak Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,505
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Haslow Eric T and Haslow Katherine K
Bought by
Churak Steve and Churak Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,450
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington
Bought by
Dorsey Joseph J and Dorsey Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Dorsey Joseph J and Dorsey Amy J
Bought by
Haslow Eric T and Elmer Katherine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Hale Mark and Hale Kerri Lynn
Bought by
Dorsey Joseph J and Dorsey Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churak Maria | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Churak Steve | $237,000 | -- | |
| Dorsey Joseph J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Haslow Eric T | $172,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Dorsey Joseph J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churak Maria | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Churak Steve | $169,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Joseph J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haslow Eric T | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Joseph J | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,992 | $110,977 | $22,510 | $88,467 |
| 2023 | $9,622 | $99,255 | $20,132 | $79,123 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $97,723 | $19,398 | $78,325 |
| 2021 | $8,922 | $91,041 | $18,072 | $72,969 |
| 2020 | $8,703 | $87,818 | $17,432 | $70,386 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $84,053 | $16,685 | $67,368 |
| 2018 | $8,258 | $77,647 | $15,413 | $62,234 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $73,148 | $14,520 | $58,628 |
| 2016 | $7,977 | $68,606 | $13,618 | $54,988 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,740 | $12,703 | $52,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map