214 Front St Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Estimated Value: $62,531 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Front St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 and is currently estimated at $79,383. 214 Front St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School and Mount Carmel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Tabachini Robert J and Tabachini Suzanne
Bought by
Pollock Ronda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Ronda | $27,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $738 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2025 | $691 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $655 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $655 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $637 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $622 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $622 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $607 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $589 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $558 | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,050 | $1,090 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map