214 Grace Ave Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $151,460 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Grace Ave, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $189,115, approximately $236 per square foot. 214 Grace Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Richard W and Johnson Pitsa R
Bought by
Holloway Anita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Anita R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $3,530 | $600 | $2,930 |
| 2024 | $465 | $3,070 | $520 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $416 | $3,070 | $520 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $381 | $3,070 | $520 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $376 | $3,070 | $520 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $370 | $3,068 | $520 | $2,548 |
| 2019 | $371 | $3,070 | $520 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $359 | $2,720 | $520 | $2,200 |