214 Greenfield Ave Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Greenfield Ave, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $536,670, approximately $242 per square foot. 214 Greenfield Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Strickler Stella B
Bought by
Strickler Jackie Kendra Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Heishman Larry A
Bought by
Strickler Charles G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Jackie Kendra Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Strickler Charles G | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $486,336 | $123,000 | $363,336 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $401,900 | $104,500 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $401,900 | $104,500 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $333,000 | $98,500 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $333,000 | $98,500 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $300,100 | $98,500 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $300,100 | $98,500 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $286,900 | $98,500 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $286,900 | $98,500 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $262,300 | $86,000 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $742 | $262,300 | $86,000 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $742 | $252,000 | $86,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map