214 K St Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 K St, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $138,121, approximately $115 per square foot. 214 K St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Luis and Hernandez Rosa
Bought by
Mendoza Luis Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Luis Francisco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $88,767 | $41,075 | $47,692 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $69,860 | $41,075 | $28,785 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $69,860 | $41,075 | $28,785 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $48,173 | $22,591 | $25,582 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $34,429 | $13,555 | $20,874 |
| 2020 | $923 | $29,920 | $13,555 | $16,365 |
| 2019 | $732 | $23,433 | $13,555 | $9,878 |
| 2018 | $727 | $23,433 | $13,555 | $9,878 |
| 2017 | $634 | $20,274 | $13,555 | $9,878 |
| 2016 | $576 | $18,431 | $9,037 | $9,394 |
| 2015 | $386 | $18,856 | $9,037 | $9,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map