214 Karen Ct Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Karen Ct, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $608,393, approximately $348 per square foot. 214 Karen Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Tenuta Rosemary
Bought by
Rosemary Tenuta Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary Tenuta Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,564 | $585,800 | $198,300 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $18,050 | $529,700 | $198,300 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $8,385 | $481,500 | $180,300 | $301,200 |
| 2022 | $15,868 | $418,700 | $156,800 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $395,000 | $147,900 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $376,200 | $140,900 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $7,784 | $358,300 | $134,200 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $341,200 | $122,000 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $7,437 | $328,100 | $116,200 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $309,500 | $109,600 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $292,000 | $101,400 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $6,865 | $292,000 | $101,400 | $190,600 |
| 2013 | $5,910 | $256,300 | $87,500 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map