214 Lanier Ave Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $728,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Lanier Ave, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $637,549, approximately $225 per square foot. 214 Lanier Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $53,870 | $9,000 | $44,870 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $54,410 | $9,000 | $45,410 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $53,370 | $8,000 | $45,370 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $53,370 | $8,000 | $45,370 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $53,990 | $8,000 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $51,900 | $8,000 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $51,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $57,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map