214 Leon Ln Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Estimated payment $2,136/month
About This Home
This new duplex in The Heritage Place offers a modern and low-maintenance living experience. With a total of 2,614 square feet, each side of the duplex features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodations for families or tenants. The stained concrete floors are not only stylish but practical, ensuring easy cleaning & minimal upkeep. The kitchen and bathrooms showcase granite countertops throughout. The kitchens are designed for both function and style. Outside, the property has full sod and an irrigation system, making yard maintenance a breeze. So if you are looking for a great investment property, you can’t get any better than this.
Side A is rented. $1395
Listing Agent
Donlie McMullin Realty Brokerage Phone: (254) 547-0172 License #0454097 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $339
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 11,461 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- Double Vanity
- 2,614 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Heritage Place Addition Phase Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 16 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 158733
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | +10.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -9.5% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $396,900 | -0.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $397,900 | -0.5% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $312,000 | Construction |
About the Listing Agent
I began selling Real Estate in the Fort Hood area in 1997.
I am a member of the Fort Hood Area association of Realtors and served as the President from 2008-2010.
If you are looking for a Home in the Fort Hood area I am very experienced and knowledgeable on new construction and neighborhoods in the area. Please call or email to start your search today.
Jack's Other Listings
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 595800
APN: 158733
- 118 Leon Ln Unit B
- 101 Leon Ln Unit B
- 1914 Castroville Trail Unit A
- 202 Adley Ave Unit B
- 508 Adley Ave Unit B
- 504 Adley Dr Unit A
- 1025 Cline Dr Unit A
- 119 Lost Trail Unit B
- 103 Lost Trail Unit A
- 227 Green Valley Dr
- 102 Lost Trail Unit B
- 523 Lost Trail Unit A
- 106 Logan Ct Unit B
- 1705 Montell St Unit B
- 1701 Montell St Unit A
- 1701 Montell St Unit A
- 1709 Castroville Trail Unit 1709 Castroville Trail Unit A
- 202 Adley Ave Unit B
- 983 Cline Dr Unit A - 983
- 977 Cline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.