214 Main St Addison, PA 15411
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Main St, Addison, PA 15411 and is currently estimated at $300,427, approximately $211 per square foot. 214 Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,444 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,370 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $50,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $41,060 | $5,520 | $35,540 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $41,060 | $5,520 | $35,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,060 | $5,520 | $35,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,050 | $5,515 | $35,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,050 | $5,515 | $35,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map