214 Maple St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Maple St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $121,996, approximately $107 per square foot. 214 Maple St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Cfna Receivables Md Inc and Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Bryant Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Cole Farrell Roger and Butler Brent
Bought by
Littlejohn Tony D and Littlejohn Vania D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Littlejohn Tony D | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $41,724 | $8,100 | $33,624 |
| 2024 | $284 | $21,457 | $5,400 | $16,057 |
| 2023 | $284 | $21,457 | $5,400 | $16,057 |
| 2022 | $282 | $21,457 | $5,400 | $16,057 |
| 2021 | $284 | $21,457 | $5,400 | $16,057 |
| 2020 | $242 | $17,738 | $2,430 | $15,308 |
| 2019 | $242 | $17,738 | $2,430 | $15,308 |
| 2018 | $241 | $17,738 | $2,430 | $15,308 |
| 2017 | $236 | $17,738 | $2,430 | $15,308 |
| 2016 | $235 | $17,738 | $2,430 | $15,308 |
| 2015 | $201 | $15,815 | $2,700 | $13,115 |
| 2014 | $201 | $15,815 | $2,700 | $13,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map