214 Marshall St Montgomery, AL 36104
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Marshall St, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $64,712, approximately $47 per square foot. 214 Marshall St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Morris Gloria
Bought by
Martin Sentell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Harris John
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Dubose Geraldine H and Brown Marymiles
Bought by
Mccollough Novella and Caldwell Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Harris Fred
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Caldwell Annie
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Mccollough Novella
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Scott Carrie
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Harris Jerome
Bought by
Mooris Gloria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sentell | -- | None Available | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mccollough Novella | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Mooris Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $5,760 | $200 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $433 | $4,390 | $200 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $433 | $4,390 | $200 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $285 | $3,910 | $200 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $267 | $7,320 | $460 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $267 | $3,660 | $230 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $267 | $3,660 | $230 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $277 | $3,790 | $250 | $3,540 |
| 2017 | $261 | $7,140 | $920 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,570 | $460 | $3,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,170 | $460 | $2,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map