Estimated Value: $85,554 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Mcbeth St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $108,389, approximately $89 per square foot. 214 Mcbeth St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Keenan Modest
Bought by
Mckay Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Kimberly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $1,860 | $360 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $512 | $1,610 | $310 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $512 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $1,610 | $310 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $492 | $1,610 | $310 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $464 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $462 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |
| 2018 | $458 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |
| 2017 | $479 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |
| 2016 | $479 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |
| 2015 | $596 | $1,520 | $310 | $1,210 |