NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 Meadow Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $251,702

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $143,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,955 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of June 2018

Classic Bungalow! 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 bath. Living room with hardwoods leads to large formal dining room. Updated eat-in kitchen with pantry and desk area. Enclosed front porch, large 3 seasons screened porch and a deck. 1 car detached garage located on a large beautiful lot in the heart of Westvale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Zollo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30ZO0878576 Listed on: 05/06/2018

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Hotaling

Listing by Illuminate Real Estate Service License #10491208109

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 17,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x229
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-037-000-0007-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,141

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Meadow
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.3943
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Westhill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Onondaga Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-037-000-0007-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17175.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6141.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2018
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$251,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$119,617
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Nabinger Jean
Bought by
Jean M Nabinger Revocable

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deangelis Renee $143,000 --
Deangelis Renee $143,000 --
Jean M Nabinger Revocable -- Stephen T. Mcmahon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deangelis Renee $140,409
Closed Deangelis Renee $140,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $143,000 +2.2% $103 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2018 05/06/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,112 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2024 $7,112 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2023 $6,765 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2022 $6,754 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2021 $6,772 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2020 $6,526 $115,200 $22,400 $92,800
2019 $2,694 $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
2018 $4,342 $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
2017 $2,616 $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
2016 $4,323 $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
2015 -- $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
2014 -- $112,000 $22,400 $89,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1115861

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-037-000-0007-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.