Estimated Value: $465,117 - $577,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Monica St, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $515,779, approximately $179 per square foot. 214 Monica St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Watkins Julie K and Smith Julie K
Bought by
Berglund Jacob A and Berglund Cydney C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,229
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Marlene A and Wilson Robert D
Bought by
Smith Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,680
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Jacob A | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Smith Julie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Jacob A | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Julie K | $149,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $441,082 | $42,400 | $398,682 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $441,081 | $42,400 | $398,681 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $441,081 | $42,400 | $398,681 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $357,363 | $38,500 | $318,863 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $284,803 | $38,500 | $246,303 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $259,758 | $35,000 | $224,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map