214 Monroe Blvd Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,011,358 - $1,194,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Monroe Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,102,679, approximately $385 per square foot. 214 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Boodman Richard and Boodman Barry
Bought by
Boodman Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Rappaport Martin
Bought by
Boodman Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boodman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Boodman Richard | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,620 | $707 | $268 | $439 |
| 2024 | $961 | $695 | $263 | $432 |
Source: Public Records
Map