$385,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

214 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
2,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • Rodgers Forge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious Rodgers Forge interior unit with fresh paint throughout. The entry level features a large living room, dining room, kitchen and new LVP flooring. The second level has wood flooring, three bedrooms and the primary full bath. The finished lower level includes a family room, full bath, and washer/dryer/utility area. Detached rear garage, replacement windows, and new water heater. Shows well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlie Van Swol

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #604985 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

RoseAnn Spalt

(410) 515-2000 christy.adkins@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #313898

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04090902206440

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,577

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

2,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1760
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 273.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 480
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 160
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2200.00
  • Property Condition: Average
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3577.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04090902206440
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
10%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-46.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $385,000 +10.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,328 $295,100 $99,500 $195,600
2024 $3,328 $287,567 $0 $0
2023 $1,640 $280,033 $0 $0
2022 $3,431 $272,500 $99,500 $173,000
2021 $2,973 $271,267 $0 $0
2020 $3,273 $270,033 $0 $0
2019 $3,258 $268,800 $99,500 $169,300
2018 $2,714 $251,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,565 $234,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,039 $217,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,039 $217,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,039 $217,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2152828

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0902206440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.