214 NE 7th St Anadarko, OK 73005
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $90,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 NE 7th St, Anadarko, OK 73005 and is currently estimated at $66,474, approximately $65 per square foot. 214 NE 7th St is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Mission Elementary School, and Anadarko East Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Larry Patterson
Bought by
Roberts Daniel and Roberts Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Bought by
Patterson Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Larry | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $411 | $397 | $14 |
| 2022 | $36 | $411 | $397 | $14 |