214 Northpoint Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $156,559 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Northpoint Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $194,890, approximately $172 per square foot. 214 Northpoint Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Mccary James Joseph
Bought by
Mccary James Joseph and Mccary Pilar G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Mccarry James J
Bought by
Mccarry Pilar G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccary James Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarry Pilar G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $156,150 | $60,390 | $95,760 |
| 2024 | $400 | $147,989 | $60,390 | $87,599 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $139,521 | $30,492 | $109,029 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $127,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $116,333 | $30,508 | $85,825 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $109,660 | $30,490 | $79,170 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $110,730 | $30,490 | $80,240 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $101,180 | $30,000 | $71,180 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $100,730 | $30,000 | $70,730 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $92,820 | $23,860 | $68,960 |
| 2015 | $615 | $91,530 | $22,770 | $68,760 |
| 2014 | $615 | $86,340 | $21,660 | $64,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map