214 Oceans Blvd Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,244 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Oceans Blvd, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $172,061, approximately $172 per square foot. 214 Oceans Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Bruce Margaret M and Truman Patricia Scott
Bought by
Laforge Cynthia M and Orifice Denise Laforge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforge Cynthia M | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $70,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $577 | $68,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $577 | $66,288 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $569 | $64,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $62,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $61,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $60,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,112 | $0 | $0 |