214 Pepper Tree Ln Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $73,066
2
Beds
2
Baths
448
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Pepper Tree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $64,517, approximately $144 per square foot. 214 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Our Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Prodigy Finance Group Ltd
Bought by
Welcome Home Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Deborah A Dynes Revocable Trust and Dynes Deborah A
Bought by
Prodigy Finance Group Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Ray Deborah A and Dynes Alan R
Bought by
Dynes Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Ray Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Home Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prodigy Finance Group Ltd | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dynes Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Ray Deborah A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,980 | $3,780 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,980 | $3,780 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,580 | $3,020 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $18,580 | $3,020 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $18,580 | $3,020 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $16,160 | $2,630 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $16,160 | $2,630 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $924 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $819 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $740 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $752 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | $736 | $12,600 | $1,820 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map