214 Pierce Mitchell Ln Hackberry, LA 70645
Hackberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Pierce Mitchell Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645 and is currently estimated at $420,477, approximately $238 per square foot. 214 Pierce Mitchell Ln is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including Hackberry High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Bought by
Mirabella Revocable Trust and Mirabella Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirabella Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $30,380 | $7,500 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $30,380 | $7,500 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $30,380 | $7,500 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $21,228 | $7,500 | $13,728 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $14,364 | $7,500 | $6,864 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $14,364 | $7,500 | $6,864 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $28,380 | $5,500 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $28,380 | $5,500 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $28,380 | $5,500 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $28,380 | $5,500 | $22,880 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $174,160 | $48,360 | $125,800 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $17,416 | $4,836 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map