Estimated Value: $53,001 - $188,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Pine St, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $118,750, approximately $206 per square foot. 214 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Lebow Mary and Simpson Ernest D
Bought by
Beard Dana and Beard Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,458
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,292
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Dana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Dana | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |