214 Ralph St Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $406,475 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $460,619, approximately $451 per square foot. 214 Ralph St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Covello Cheryl and Cavello Cheryl
Bought by
Covello Joseph and Covello Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Servidio Lois
Bought by
Cavello Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,452
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covello Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Covello Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavello Cheryl | $188,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavello Cheryl | $184,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $7,926 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $7,171 | $202,500 | $94,600 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $164,300 | $91,600 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $164,300 | $91,600 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $164,300 | $91,600 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $164,300 | $91,600 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $5,923 | $164,300 | $91,600 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map