214 Richardson Rd Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Richardson Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $341,709, approximately $158 per square foot. 214 Richardson Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Fork Shoals School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Parker James Wayne and Parker Connie L
Bought by
Parker Family Trust and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Lathrop Charles H
Bought by
Parker James Wayne and Parker Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker James Wayne | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker James Wayne | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $11,530 | $2,450 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $10,030 | $2,200 | $7,830 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $10,030 | $2,200 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $11,080 | $3,000 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $11,080 | $3,000 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $9,640 | $1,950 | $7,690 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $9,640 | $1,950 | $7,690 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $9,640 | $1,950 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $9,640 | $1,950 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $160,630 | $32,510 | $128,120 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $160,630 | $32,510 | $128,120 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $139,680 | $28,270 | $111,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map