214 Ring Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $393,965
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ring Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $378,741, approximately $190 per square foot. 214 Ring Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Grace Linda M
Bought by
Grace Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Nathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $188,020 | $77,574 | $110,446 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $188,020 | $77,574 | $110,446 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $188,020 | $30,240 | $157,780 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $188,020 | $30,240 | $157,780 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $129,360 | $30,240 | $99,120 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $129,360 | $30,240 | $99,120 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $129,360 | $30,240 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $129,360 | $30,240 | $99,120 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $129,360 | $30,240 | $99,120 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $154,000 | $47,320 | $106,680 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $154,000 | $47,320 | $106,680 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $154,000 | $47,320 | $106,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map