214 Rolling Rd Broomall, PA 19008
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Rolling Rd, Broomall, PA 19008 and is currently estimated at $418,068, approximately $299 per square foot. 214 Rolling Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Christiansen Elayne W and Wertz Lee
Bought by
Hood William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,374
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood William D | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood William D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $254,180 | $81,190 | $172,990 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $254,180 | $81,190 | $172,990 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $254,180 | $81,190 | $172,990 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $254,180 | $81,190 | $172,990 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $254,180 | $81,190 | $172,990 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $120,000 | $38,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $120,000 | $38,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map