214 Roosevelt Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Please do not apply on this website. Contact me for application details/request.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Dollerson Donnie and Dollerson Melissa
Bought by
Hoover Prop Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Outstanding Balance
$245,741
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$30,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Judy K
Bought by
Dollerson Donnie and Dollerson Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Prop Ii Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Hoover Prop Ii Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Dollerson Donnie | -- | -- | |
| Dollerson Donnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Prop Ii Llc | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $35,740 | $1,560 | $34,180 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $29,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $535 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $463 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map