214 Rowley Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Rowley Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $200,995, approximately $200 per square foot. 214 Rowley Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gagliano Denise M
Bought by
Northrop Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Baker Grace Lyon
Bought by
Gagliano Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Heather | $79,000 | Scott Young | |
| Gagliano Denise | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $158,800 | $36,100 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map