214 Schock Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Schock Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $711,795, approximately $318 per square foot. 214 Schock Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Dennis B and Koller Rebecca
Bought by
Alvarez Dennis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Crisafulli Sonia
Bought by
Alvarez Dennis and Alvarez Emmie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Dennis B | $80,533 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Dennis | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Dennis B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $620,900 | $347,800 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $582,600 | $314,500 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $9,843 | $545,000 | $257,400 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $494,500 | $220,600 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $404,000 | $235,500 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $386,500 | $226,800 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $367,300 | $217,500 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $341,900 | $193,200 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $325,200 | $187,500 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $315,500 | $180,000 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $294,700 | $162,500 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $220,000 | $112,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map