214 Spring Hill Rd Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $573,705 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Spring Hill Rd, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $591,426, approximately $427 per square foot. 214 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and Montgomery Lower Mid School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1988
Sold by
Brinton Evan and Rose Marie
Bought by
Mistretta Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Mistretta Peter A
Bought by
Brinton Evan and Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistretta Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Brinton Evan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,680 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $12,680 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $12,662 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $11,922 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $11,818 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $11,718 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $11,637 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $11,363 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $11,189 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $10,993 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $10,749 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $10,620 | $369,900 | $191,900 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map