214 Superior St Chapin, IL 62628
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Superior St, Chapin, IL 62628 and is currently estimated at $50,201. 214 Superior St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Triopia Grade School and Triopia Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $11,770 | $2,610 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $414 | $10,600 | $2,350 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $355 | $12,480 | $2,770 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $498 | $12,480 | $2,770 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $555 | $13,150 | $2,770 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $586 | $13,150 | $2,770 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $576 | $12,950 | $2,770 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $556 | $12,950 | $2,770 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $558 | $12,950 | $2,770 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $353 | $10,300 | $2,770 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $372 | $10,300 | $2,770 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $372 | $10,100 | $2,720 | $7,380 |
| 2013 | $325 | $10,100 | $2,720 | $7,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map