214 Thomas Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Thomas Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $162,800, approximately $151 per square foot. 214 Thomas Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Hobgood Donna K
Bought by
Gilbert Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,667
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$128,133
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Holding Llc | $55,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Holding Llc | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |