Estimated Value: $390,000 - $425,278
Studio
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Trail Pointe Dr, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $407,820, approximately $212 per square foot. 214 Trail Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Gen Group Construction Llc
Bought by
Hebert Norman J and Hebert Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
West Village Llc
Bought by
Gen Group Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Norman J | $405,090 | -- | |
| Gen Group Construction Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gen Group Construction Llc | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $38,132 | $5,458 | $32,674 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $38,132 | $5,458 | $32,674 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $37,006 | $5,458 | $31,548 |
| 2022 | $496 | $5,458 | $5,458 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $2,729 | $2,729 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map