214 W 3rd St Tilton, IL 61833
Estimated Value: $65,667 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,750
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 3rd St, Tilton, IL 61833 and is currently estimated at $81,667. 214 W 3rd St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Estes Stephen W
Bought by
Estes Stephen W and Estes Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Stephen W | -- | Kesler Nelson Garman Brougher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 | $21,624 | $766 | $20,858 |
| 2023 | $655 | $18,571 | $658 | $17,913 |
| 2022 | $150 | $16,444 | $583 | $15,861 |
| 2021 | $154 | $15,226 | $540 | $14,686 |
| 2020 | $154 | $14,711 | $522 | $14,189 |
| 2019 | $158 | $14,711 | $522 | $14,189 |
| 2018 | $147 | $14,637 | $519 | $14,118 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $461 | $12,539 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $461 | $12,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,545 | $954 | $12,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map