214 W 44th St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $69,953 - $176,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W 44th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $126,988, approximately $214 per square foot. 214 W 44th St is a home with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Corinna Houpt
Bought by
Williams David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $407 | $7,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $407 | $7,020 | $3,310 | $3,710 |
| 2022 | $407 | $7,020 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $406 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $381 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map