Estimated Value: $77,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Elm St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $98,681, approximately $105 per square foot. 214 W Elm St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Graf Thomasine F
Bought by
Crawford Lucas G and Foster Samantha K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Filjones Arthur L
Bought by
Crawford Thomasine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Lucas G | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Thomasine | -- | Margaret Linsner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $615 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $413 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $657 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $645 | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $4,100 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map