214 W Harrison St Farber, MO 63345
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $96,444
Studio
--
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Harrison St, Farber, MO 63345 and is currently estimated at $76,111, approximately $44 per square foot. 214 W Harrison St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Jace Gaw
Bought by
Shearon Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Scott Kendall C
Bought by
Gaw Jace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Shearon Evelyn
Bought by
Scott Kendall C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Scott Kendall C and Scott Kathy D
Bought by
Shearon Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearon Evelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaw Jace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearon Evelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaw Jace | -- | -- | |
| Scott Kendall C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearon Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Greenplate Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $6,250 | $950 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $427 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $424 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $439 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $429 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $375 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $427 | $5,690 | $950 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $398 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map