214 W Myrtle St Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Myrtle St, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $134,148. 214 W Myrtle St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Piller Connie L
Bought by
Piller Connie L and Piller Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Piller James and Piller James W
Bought by
Piller James W and Piller Loretta S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piller Connie L | -- | -- | |
| Piller James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,373 | $26,805 | $3,900 | $22,905 |
| 2022 | $537 | $16,190 | $3,610 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $515 | $15,805 | $3,525 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $662 | $16,185 | $3,611 | $12,574 |
| 2019 | $511 | $14,485 | $3,235 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $621 | $15,970 | $3,567 | $12,403 |
| 2017 | $421 | $14,345 | $3,205 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $505 | $14,160 | $3,165 | $10,995 |
| 2015 | $178 | $13,885 | $3,105 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $178 | $13,885 | $3,105 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | $234 | $13,885 | $3,105 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map