214 W Singleton St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $146,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Singleton St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 214 W Singleton St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Sapp Billie Jane
Bought by
Chaz Rentals & Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Virginia L
Bought by
Sapp Billie Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Sopha and Johnson M
Bought by
Gibson Virginia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaz Rentals & Homes Llc | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Sapp Billie Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $15,846 | $1,140 | $14,706 |
| 2024 | $854 | $13,832 | $1,140 | $12,692 |
| 2023 | $843 | $13,832 | $1,140 | $12,692 |
| 2022 | $779 | $12,806 | $1,140 | $11,666 |
| 2021 | $778 | $12,806 | $1,140 | $11,666 |
| 2020 | $729 | $11,859 | $1,140 | $10,719 |
| 2019 | $728 | $11,859 | $1,140 | $10,719 |
| 2018 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $10,982 | $1,140 | $9,842 |
| 2016 | $683 | $12,122 | $2,280 | $9,842 |
| 2015 | $757 | $12,122 | $2,280 | $9,842 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,122 | $2,280 | $9,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map