214 Walnut Grove Dr Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $251,026
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Walnut Grove Dr, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $217,007, approximately $96 per square foot. 214 Walnut Grove Dr is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Hulsing Dean A and Hulsing Amanda J
Bought by
Huseman Dane and Huseman Karissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,560
Outstanding Balance
$122,570
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Staker Daniel R and Staker Sue Ellen
Bought by
Hulsing Dean A and Hulsing Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huseman Dane | -- | None Available | |
| Hulsing Dean A | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huseman Dane | $143,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulsing Dean A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $71,530 | $8,724 | $62,806 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $67,247 | $8,202 | $59,045 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $62,642 | $7,640 | $55,002 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $58,212 | $7,100 | $51,112 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $53,721 | $6,552 | $47,169 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $53,010 | $6,465 | $46,545 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $52,021 | $6,344 | $45,677 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $49,445 | $6,030 | $43,415 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $40,088 | $5,894 | $34,194 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $38,815 | $5,707 | $33,108 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,404 | $5,500 | $31,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,404 | $5,500 | $31,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,324 | $5,635 | $32,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map