214 Watershed Rd Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $100,219 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Watershed Rd, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $210,055, approximately $115 per square foot. 214 Watershed Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Norris Tammy H
Bought by
Norris Caelee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Caelee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2020 | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |