214 Windflower Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Windflower Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $389,165, approximately $255 per square foot. 214 Windflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Thistle Creek Development Llc and Thistlecreek Development Llc
Bought by
Herman Stephen Edward and Herman Jacqueline Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,956
Outstanding Balance
$306,547
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$82,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Stephen Edward | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Stephen Edward | $317,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $110,670 | $24,500 | $86,170 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $110,670 | $24,500 | $86,170 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $22,050 | $22,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map